Carnatic Search Engine
Menu

The Indian Fine Arts Society

Madhuradhwani Music Group
8:30 AM on 21st Dec. 2013 at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Akkarai Sisters, Ranjani Ramakrishnan, J. Vaidhyanathan, Dr. S. Karthick
9:00 AM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sri Muthuswami Dikshitar's kritis in janya ragas of 15th mela mayamalavagaula
10:30 AM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sai Vignesh, K. Ganesh, S. Karthick Narayanan
2:00 PM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
N. Harish, Roopa Rajagopal, Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar, Nanganallur S. Swaminathan
3:00 PM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Gayathri Venkataraghavan, Ranjani Ramakrishnan, J. Vaidhyanathan, Alathur T. Rajaganesh
4:30 PM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Abhishek Raghuram, Vittal Ramamurthy, R. Sankaranarayanan
7:00 PM on 21st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Geetha Nivedhana Trust
8:30 AM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
K. Gayatri, Nishanth Chandran, Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar
9:00 AM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Grahabhedam
10:30 AM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sunil Gargyan, K.J. Dileep, Venkat Ramakrishnan
2:00 PM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
C. Sudheer Warrier, Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy, Sriram Natarajen
3:00 PM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. M. Narmada, Peravali Jaya Bhaskar, Pudukkottai Ramachandran
4:30 PM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Papanasam Ashok Ramani, Mysore M. Manjunath, Srimushnam Raja Rao, Kovai Mohanram
7:00 PM on 22nd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Akshayam Group
8:30 AM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Swarna Rethas, M. Vijay, Manakkal Sriram
9:00 AM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Compositions of Tadepally Venkata Subrahmanya Sastry Garu
10:30 AM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Preethy Narayanaswamy, Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar, Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan
2:00 PM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
J.B. Srutisagar, Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian, M.S. Venkatasubramanian
3:00 PM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Mysore M. Nagaraj, Mysore M. Manjunath, K.V. Prasad, Vaikom Gopalakrishnan
4:30 PM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Aruna Ranganathan, Usha Rajagopalan, Umayalpuram Mali, Madipakkam Murali
7:00 PM on 23rd Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Swara Bhushani Group
8:30 AM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Rithvik Raja, R. Raghul, Sridhar Chari
9:00 AM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Meera Bhajans - A Study
10:30 AM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
D. Karthika Anaga, B. Sudha, Surya Ravi Ganesh
2:00 PM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Aiswarya Vidya Raghunath, Trivandrum N. Sampath, Erode Nagaraj
3:00 PM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
S. Saketharaman, Mysore M. Manjunath, Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman
4:30 PM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan, V.V. Ravi, Srimushnam Raja Rao
7:00 PM on 24th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Bhajan Ravi Group
8:30 AM on 25th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. Saraswathy Viswanathan, Sridhar Chari
9:00 AM on 25th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Nature in Music
10:30 AM on 25th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. K.J. Yesudas, Nagai Muralidharan, Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam, Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan
6:30 PM on 25th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Geeta Govinda Mandali
8:30 AM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan, Arun Ramamurthi, S.J. Arjun Ganesh
9:00 AM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Musical heroes on the drama stage
10:30 AM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sirisruthi Sharva, Villivakkam S. Raghuraman, Ajay Gopi
2:00 PM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sampagodu Vighnaraja, Trivandrum N. Sampath, Sai Giridhar
3:00 PM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Salem Gayathri Venkatesan, Suresh Babu, Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar, Nanganallur S. Swaminathan
4:30 PM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Bharadwaj Raman, Kalyani Shankar, Vijay Natesan
7:00 PM on 26th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Shreyas Group
8:30 AM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Vaishnavi Anand, S.P. Anantha Padmanabha, Atlanta Ram Sriram, Nerkunam Sankar
9:00 AM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sangeetha ulagil rasamaana sambhavangal
10:30 AM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Shreyas Sridhar, S. Kamakshi, Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal
2:00 PM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Malladi Nagalakshmi, R. Kailasam, Madurai B. Sundar
3:00 PM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Malladi Brothers, Embar S. Kannan, K.V. Prasad, K.V. Gopalakrishnan
4:30 PM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
N. Vijay Siva, R.K. Shriramkumar, J. Vaidhyanathan, Alathur T. Rajaganesh
7:00 PM on 27th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Karnaranjani Group
8:30 AM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Saralaya Sisters, R. Ambika Prasad, Kalakad Srinivasan
9:00 AM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Prahlada Bhakti Vijayam of Thyagaraja
10:30 AM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Guhan Venkataraman, Vignesh Venkataraman, Nanganallur S. Swaminathan
2:00 PM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
K. Subhiksha, H.V. Raghuram, Trivandrum Hariharan
3:00 PM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sikkil C. Gurucharan, Mysore M. Nagaraj, Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman, B. Shree Sundarkumar
4:30 PM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Hyderabad Brothers, Delhi P. Sunderrajan, Trivandrum V. Balaji
7:00 PM on 28th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Kunnakudy School of Music
8:30 AM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
R. Raghavendra, M. Vijay, Trichur K.M.S. Mani, N. Guruprasad
9:00 AM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Krishnamrutham
10:30 AM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Deekshita Venkataraman, S. Kamakshi, Sanjay Subramanian
2:00 PM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Balaji Rajamani, T.V.K. Vikaasa Ramdas, K.G. Rajesh, Uzhavoor P.K. Babu
3:00 PM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Geetha Krishnamurthy, Thirupathi M. Sudhakar, N. Rajaraman
4:30 PM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Nithyasree Mahadevan, Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli, Poongulam Subramaniam, Madipakkam Murali
7:00 PM on 29th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Shri Prakash Cultural Heritage Research Centre
8:30 AM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sushma Somasekharan, S.P. Anantha Padmanabha, S. Karthick Narayanan
9:00 AM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Thiruvasagathil naattupura koorugal
10:30 AM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
B. Lakshmi Surya Teja, Durai Srinivasan, K. Harish
2:00 PM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
K. Kamala Deepthi, Villivakkam S. Raghuraman, Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan
3:00 PM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
S. Sowmya, R.K. Shriramkumar, N. Manoj Siva, K.V. Gopalakrishnan
4:30 PM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Kadri Gopalnath, A. Kanyakumari, Guruvayur Dorai, Bangalore N. Amrit, Bangalore B. Rajasekhar
7:00 PM on 30th Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. Kamala Selvaraj & Group
8:30 AM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
V. Deepika, S.P. Anantha Padmanabha, S.J. Arjun Ganesh
9:00 AM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Indian choral music and its relevance today
10:30 AM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Madhav Iyengar, H.V. Raghuram, M.S. Venkatasubramanian
2:00 PM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
B. Muthukumar, Bombay Anand, Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra
3:00 PM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam, Mysore V. Srikanth, Erode Nagaraj, V. Anirudh Athreya
4:30 PM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Mambalam Sisters, R. Hemalatha, Neyveli Skandasubramaniam, K.S. Rangachari
7:00 PM on 31st Dec. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. Mathangi Ramakrishnan & Subashruthi
8:30 AM on 1st Jan. 2014 at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan, Thiruvarur N. Balam, Manikudi Chandrasekar, Ernakulam S. Ramakrishnan
9:00 AM on 1st Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. R. Ganesh
10:30 AM on 1st Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Revathi Ramachandran
6:15 PM on 1st Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Gopala Ratnam
7:30 PM on 1st Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sri Annamacharya Vamsikula Seva Mandali
8:30 AM on 2nd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy, A.G.A. Gnanasundaram, B. Ganapathiraman
9:00 AM on 2nd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Kumbakonam Ananthanarayana Bhagavathar
10:30 AM on 2nd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Bhakta Meera
6:15 PM on 2nd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Aalvathu Eppadiyo
7:30 PM on 2nd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Ganapriya School of Music
8:30 AM on 3rd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
M.V. Narasimhachari, Jayanthi Keshav, Thiruvidaimarudur Radhakrishnan
9:00 AM on 3rd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sri Swati Tirunal's contribution to Karnatic Music
10:30 AM on 3rd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sushama Ranganathan
6:15 PM on 3rd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Padmalakshmi Suresh
7:30 PM on 3rd Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Amrithavarshini Murali
3:00 PM on 4th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Shraddha Nagaraj
4:00 PM on 4th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Preethi Ramaprasad
5:00 PM on 4th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Narthaki Nataraj
6:15 PM on 4th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Jyotir Gamaya
7:30 PM on 4th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
M. Hamsika
9:30 AM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sumana Santhanam
10:30 AM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Malavika Saji
11:30 AM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
S. Varsha
2:00 PM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sukanya Kumar
3:00 PM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Sruthi Priya
4:00 PM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Manasvini Ramachandran
5:00 PM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society
Param - The Ultimate
7:30 PM on 5th Jan. at Balamandir German Hall by The Indian Fine Arts Society